issue 10
[…] We must put this in the perspective of two decades or more ago when a relationship between a black man and  a white woman was considered taboo.   It was not like now where we see many white woman in the entertainment field marrying black men.   To think this lawyer is still working at Curtis is problematic.  I’m bringing the matter to the attention of my Board and recommend action be taken against Curtis. –  New York Civil Rights attorney

_____________________________________________

Dear Readership:

A personal representative can only be appointed by qualifying under Florida Statutes Section 733.304. “A person who is not domiciled in the state cannot qualify as personal representative unless the person is … A spouse or a brother, sister, uncle, aunt, nephew or niece or the decedent, or someone related by lineal consanguinity to any such person.”

We have seen outright Curtis Mallet witnessed theft of jewelry, a dubious car conversion  as well as estate assets forcibly gained thought deceptive investment practices  against a victimized  Kevin and Louise Collins.